Tender for Upgradation and Replacement of Existing Elwb Platform Str...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation and Replacement of Existing Elwb Platform Structure by Way of Sitc of 60 Mt Capacity Fully Electronic Computerized Pitless Shallow Type Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Kakinada in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_860144_1 | Ref ID: 119153649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62020.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation and Replacement of Existing Elwb Platform Structure by Way of Sitc of 60 Mt Capacity Fully Electronic Computerized Pitless Shallow Type Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Kakinada

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119153649

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26 LWB kakinada

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation and Replacement of existing ELWB platform structure by way of SITC of 60 MT capacity fully electronic computerized pitless Shallow type Lorry Weighbridge at FSD kakinada
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Andhra Pradesh, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections