Tender for Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilitie...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad. Sh: Providing Various Services of Contractual Sta... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98846 | Ref ID: 112782951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 771401, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15428.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad. Sh: Providing Various Services of Contractual Sta...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112782951

Notice Ref. No.: 13/NIT/EE/ISMU-PD-I/CPWD/2024-25(2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 771401

Tender EMD: ₹ 15428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation and modification of existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at IIT(ISM) Dhanbad. SH: Providing various services of contractual staff in the O/o Chief Architect and Senior Architect-I & II, ADG-Patna
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 98846
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/01/2025 12:40
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 15, 428
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 71, 401
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/01/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections