Tender for Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilitie...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad. (Sh:- C/O Pavilion Building, Seating Steps, Seati... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 159918 | Ref ID: 144291361). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1059499, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21190.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad. (Sh:- C/O Pavilion Building, Seating Steps, Seati...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144291361

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE&SM(E)/IIT(ISM)/2026-27(R)

Tender Value: ₹ 1059499

Tender EMD: ₹ 21190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation and Modification of existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor multipurpose building for sports facilities at IIT(ISM) Dhanbad. (SH:- C/o Pavilion building, seating steps, seating mound, Development of Natural Cricket Ground at upper ground and C/o pavilion building- 01, 02 & 03, seating steps, seating mound, Development of 08 Lane Running Synthetic track & Development of Natural Football ground at Lower Ground i/c internal water supply, sanitary installation, drainage, Sewerage, internal E.I. & Fans, U.G. Tank, Storm Water Drains, Roads & Paths, Fire Extinguisher, Fire Alarm System, UPS Facade Lighting, Signages, Street Lighting, Horticulture & Landscaping and other development work & bulk services (Civil & Electrical) (Package-I & II) (SH:- Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of 58.5 kVA, 3-Phase, Silent type Diesel Generating Set with Automatic mains failure (AMF) Panel.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 159918
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/06/2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 21, 190
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 59, 499
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections