Tender for Upgradation and Maintenance of Iwq-Mis for District Speci...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation and Maintenance of Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water Quality Testing of Potab... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHE/49/ND OF 2025-26 | Ref ID: 135126904).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation and Maintenance of Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water Quality Testing of Potab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation and Maintenance of Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water Quality Testing of Potab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Upgradation and Maintenance of Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water Quality Testing of Potab...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135126904

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE/49/ND OF 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation and Maintenance of IWQ-MIS for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in collaboration with Maintaining of a technology-based Management Information System for Water Quality testing of potable water supplied through Functional Household Tap Connections (FHTCs) by means of pre-assigned multifarious sample collection criteria in WebGIS view and upload the water quality test results ...
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :450/NIET-49/ND
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 25-02-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections