Tender for Upgradation of Ambulance, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Ambulance, Qty: 1 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689738 | Ref ID: 147246186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77962.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Ambulance with Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Ambulance with Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Upgradation of Ambulance, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Ambulance
BOQ Title: Customised Ambulance with Equipment
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77962
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Standard Ambulances, Patient Transfer Mats or Sheets for Hospital / Ambulance, Revolving Chair (V5), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Grouts for Filling of J...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections