Tender for Upgradation of Airp Converting all Retrofitted Plants fro...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Airp Converting all Retrofitted Plants from Post Ohsr to Pre-Ohsr Implementing of Iot Platform and Replacement of Arsenic Iron Filter Media at Water Supply Schemes Gorey Nangal Budha Th... in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WSS_144903_1 | Ref ID: 122712755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4467019, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Upgradation of Airp Converting all Retrofitted Plants from Post Ohsr to Pre-Ohsr Implementing of Iot Platform and Replacement of Arsenic Iron Filter Media at Water Supply Schemes Gorey Nangal Budha Th...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122712755

Notice Ref. No.: AIRP letter No. 5382 Dated 14-07-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4467019

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPGRADATION OF AIRP CONVERTING ALL RETROFITTED PLANTS FROM POST OHSR TO PRE-OHSR IMPLEMENTING OF IOT PLATFORM and REPLACEMENT OF ARSENIC IRON FILTER MEDIA AT WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES GOREY NANGAL BUDHA THEH CHAK KAMAL KHAN DISTRICT AMRITSAR UNDER 4215
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Amritsar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 67, 019
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections