Tender for Upgradation of 66Kv Substation, Alappuzha to 110Kv Level ...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of 66Kv Substation, Alappuzha to 110Kv Level 110Kv Double Bus Stringing, Earthwire Stringing, Balance Equipment Erection, Interconnection and Earthing of Equipmt and Yard in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_791130_1 | Ref ID: 125419262).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Upgradation of 66Kv Substation, Alappuzha to 110Kv Level 110Kv Double Bus Stringing, Earthwire Stringing, Balance Equipment Erection, Interconnection and Earthing of Equipmt and Yard

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125419262

Notice Ref. No.: AE-01/SS-ALP/2025-26/

Tender Value: ₹ 1286181

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of 66kV Substation, Alappuzha to 110kV level 110kV double bus stringing, earthwire stringing, balance equipment erection, interconnection and earthing of equipmt and yard
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha||EE Trans Div Alappuzha||AEE Transmission Sub Division Alappuzha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: subststaion works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 86, 181

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections