Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Updating, Reconciling of Land Plans and Certification by Revenue Authorities and Computerization/ Digitization of Land Plans under Rajkot and Morbi District in Connection with Surendranagar- Rajkot Do...
Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025
Deadline: 25 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113791290
Notice Ref. No.: DYCECRJT-SUNR-RJT-49-R4
Tender Value: ₹ 8027545.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 160600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Updating, reconciling of land plans and certification by revenue authorities and computerization/ digitization of land plans under Rajkot and Morbi District in connection with Surendranagar- Rajkot Doubling Project.
Computerization of certiï¬ed/ Uncertiï¬ed/ missing Railway Land Plans & corresponding city survey sheet/ mouje map sheet/ tippen/ phalnis sheet for overlaying with Railway Plan & identifying/ marking adjacent properties (Khasaras) along with full width of the Railway Land & plotting on the paper (a) Computerization of certiï¬ed/ uncertiï¬ed Railway Plans with use of any type of software & hardware required. NOTE: Payment shall be made per map upto A1 size & each subsequent part thereof (Per Map of A1 Size). 2 NS 1 b 6500.00 Numbers 325.60 2116400.00 AT Par 2116400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8027545.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DYCE RJT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2025 11:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 160600.00
Notice Documents
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.2024regardingGCCAnnexureV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections