Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Updating, Reconciling, Certification & Computerization of Land Plan with Mutation for Station & Rly. Colony Including Block Section for West Bengal Part of Apdj Division.
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131773715
Notice Ref. No.: 29-AP-II-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 22739202.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 263700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Collection of survey records. Maps ownership rights of Railway and available Railway land plans for complete width/area of Railway land, computerizing the tippans/FMB's and generating a Railway land boundary map as per revenue records of state, computerizing the available railway land plans and checking both sets of boundary maps for conformity of railway boundary, doing accurate cadastral and ï¬eld survey to verify the contents of ï¬eld land village/City map sheets and railway land plans as w...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22739202.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS.2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 19:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 263700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections