Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Updating, Reconciling, Certification, and Computerization of Land Plans for Stations, in between Stations and Railway Colony Areas Etc. of Mb Division. (Est. No. 51/2026 Capital)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142578782
Notice Ref. No.: 62-DRM-MB-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 37500999.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 750000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Collection of survey records, Maps Ownership rights of Railway and available Railway land plans for complete width/area of Railway land, Computerizing the tippans/FMB's and generating a Railway land boundary map as per revenue records of state, Computerizing the available railway land plans and checking both sets of boundary maps for conï¬rmity of railway boundary, doing accurate cadastral and ï¬eld survey to verify the contents of ï¬eld land Village/city map sheets and railway land plans as...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37500999.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 18:44
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 750000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections