Tender for Up-Gradation with Wheel Wise Load Measurement System of E...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up-Gradation with Wheel Wise Load Measurement System of Electronic in Motion Weigh Bridge (Eimwb) at Hnd with an Implementation Period of 02 Months and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc)... in Khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: eT-M-KUR-EIMWB-HND-ST-26 | Ref ID: 141126743). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4543000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90900.00.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Up-Gradation with Wheel Wise Load Measurement System of Electronic in Motion Weigh Bridge (Eimwb) at Hnd with an Implementation Period of 02 Months and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc)...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141126743

Notice Ref. No.: eT-M-KUR-EIMWB-HND-ST-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4543000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 90900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation with Wheel Wise Load Measurement system of Electronic In Motion Weigh Bridge (EIMWB) at HND with an Implementation Period of 02 Months and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for a Period of 04 Years by OEM M/s Rice Lake, Chennai.
Up-gradation of In Motion weighbridge to comply with auto elimination for WAG12 loco and Wheel Wise Load Measurement as per the listed scope of work including freight. This cost also includes Commissioning Charges and One time Stamping cost. The scope of the supply mention SAC Code:998719. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic In Motion Weigh Bridges of HND for a period of 04 years. 2902800.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 4.00 Numbers 162250.00 649000.00 AT Par 649000.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4543000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KHURDA DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 18:06
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 90900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections