Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Up-Gradation of Toilets of Ac/Non-Ac Lhb Coaches (Quantity 1500 Lhb Coaches)
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133951738
Notice Ref. No.: LHBUpgradtoilets-1500-R-1
Tender Value: ₹ 1507516701.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 7687600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of WALLS AREA: Fire barrier decorative coating for Improved aesthetics and anti- graffiti properties Including complete repair of FRP walls before painting. MMDTS 20046 (latest)- Existing FRP panels to be repaired with water-based Fillers/Resins and then coated with decorative coating having Anti-Graffiti, Scratch Resistance & Anti-Bacterial properties, qualifying to EN 45545 for ï¬re worthiness. Material Application, Credential and warranty as per MMDTS 20046 COLOR- MATCHING SIMILAR TO RAL 9016 including GST@ 18%. (Advertised rate/cost is inclusive of cost of material, labour Cost for ï¬tment, Cost for consumables, machineries, PPEs & uniforms along with all taxes, duties & GST etc) 2 CEILING 2595.00 Numbers 4957.13 12863752.35 AT Par 12863752.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1507516701.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECH CELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2026 12:00
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7687600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Correctionslips3GCCApril20222022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
20250508-Verificationoflocalcontentcertifi.pdf
Tenderformfirstandsecondsheet.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections