Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Up-Gradation of Toilet in Lhb Non-Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883378
Notice Ref. No.: LRC-3_CT_LHB_NAC-RSP-R3
Tender Value: ₹ 652067374.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 13041400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bacteria Neutralizer Dispenser : Supply and ï¬tment for Bacteria neutralizer dispenser with inbuilt air circulation system along with bio-enzyme bacterial reï¬lls in built with fragrance as per RDSO/2008/CG-11 (latest) or equivalent. Automatic Hygiene & Odour Control system with inbuilt air circulation system along with bio-enzyme bacterial reï¬lls in built with fragrance. Capacity 610ML or above for uninterrupted service. Brand- TOTO, SUSA, ACME, Water Berry. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit ♥♥ of 18 Run Date/Time: 09/07/2026 17:15:04 CW-SHOP-LLH-MECHANICAL/EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: LRC-3_CT_LHB_NAC-RSP-R3 Closing Date/Time: 31/07/2026 14:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Schedule () C-Doorway & Gangway Area: Up-gradation of Toilet in LHB Non-AC coaches. Tenderer should submit break-up of basic Rate and tax components with nature and rate of tax etc. in a separate sheet along with the offer. HSN and SAC Code should also be mentioned against each component (INCLUSIVE OF ALL TAXES AND CHARGES). 144025714.00 1 1 1400.00 Set 53008.90 74212460.00 AT Par 74212460.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 652067374.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LRC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 66
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 13041400.00
Notice Documents
VerificationofContractualStaff.pdf
ConservencyCharges07-09-2021.pdf
policeverificationoftheantecedentsofcontractualstaff.pdf
RBE_20_18.02.2020LabourLaws.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LetterofCredit.pdf
LabourDataShramikKalyanPortal17.10.2018.pdf
TechnicalFinancialCriteria_1.pdf
InsuranceSuretyBondDated.09.01.2025inGCC.pdf
MMDTS18008Rev_02_compressed.pdf
MMDTS24004_Rev-0_TDPCP_19_03_2025_compressed.pdf
MMDTS_20046Rev-nil_decorativecoating_compressed.pdf
1638524848479_RDSO_PE_SPEC_TL_0091_2016Rev.1.pdf
RBlr26.12.2024_merged_LHBNon-ACScheme_compressed.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlip1to10toGCCcombined_compressed.pdf
ICF-MD-SPEC-253REV-00AMD-03-LATEST.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections