Tender for Up-Gradation of Rolling in Examination Facility for Coach...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up-Gradation of Rolling in Examination Facility for Coaching Maintenance on Open Tender Basis. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90-Mech-BSP-Rolling | Ref ID: 121908537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3145278.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62900.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Up-Gradation of Rolling in Examination Facility for Coaching Maintenance on Open Tender Basis.

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121908537

Notice Ref. No.: 90-Mech-BSP-Rolling

Tender Value: ₹ 3145278.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 62900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication & installation of Porta cabin {size 2mX3m X2.5m (WxLxH) or as per space availability} at rolling points furnished with false roofing, sidewall and floor insulation with electrical wiring for fans, lights, provision of switches. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Provision of High Speed Camera for monitoring of rolling in-out examination with facility for online viewing as well as remote monitoring through internet connectivity. 788816.00 Above/ Below/Par 02 02 8.00 Job 98602.00 788816.00 AT Par 788816.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3145278.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2025 20:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 62900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections