Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: "Up Gradation of Power Supply and Distribution System at Kalka Workshop".
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123233340
Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect24-25T18PSKLK
Tender Value: ₹ 5993748.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 119900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacturing as per IS: 3427/1993 (or latest Version) and supply of 11KV HT Panel Board 350 MVA 630 Amp capacity with power pac of suitable rating, comprising of 02 Nos. Incoming H.T.Panel with motorized 3 Pole vacuum circuit breaker conf. To IS: 13118 (latest version) complete with 110 volts, AC motor operated mechanism, P.T. 11KV/110 volt conï¬rming to IS 3156 part I & II/1992 (latest version ) double ratio copper wound current transformer ( 100/50/5+5) conï¬rming to IS:2705 part I...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5993748.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 16:17
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 119900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections