Tender for Up-Gradation of Office Space by Constructing Aluminium Pa...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up-Gradation of Office Space by Constructing Aluminium Partition & Construction of Garbage Room in Cbi Betkuchi, Guwahati- 781035. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138200 | Ref ID: 132907944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1057563, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21151.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Up-Gradation of Office Space by Constructing Aluminium Partition & Construction of Garbage Room in Cbi Betkuchi, Guwahati- 781035.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132907944

Notice Ref. No.: 69/NIT/EE/AAD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1057563

Tender EMD: ₹ 21151

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Up-gradation of Office Space by constructing Aluminium partition & construction of Garbage Room in CBI Betkuchi, Guwahati- 781035.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 138200
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/12/2025 17:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 21, 151
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 57, 563
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections