Tender for Up-Gradation of Existing 40 Mt Capacity Lorry Weighbridge...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up-Gradation of Existing 40 Mt Capacity Lorry Weighbridge to 60 Mt by Way of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge of 60Mt Capacity Lorry W... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_891114_1 | Ref ID: 132636995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55820.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Up-Gradation of Existing 40 Mt Capacity Lorry Weighbridge to 60 Mt by Way of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge of 60Mt Capacity Lorry W...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132636995

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EM/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation of existing 40 MT capacity lorry weighbridge to 60 MT by way of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge of 60MT capacity lorry weighbridge on turnkey basis at FSD Jamshedpur
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Jharkhand, FCI, MFPD||Engineering Dn, Jharkhand, FCI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 820
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections