Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Up Gradation of Different Sub-Stations by Construction of Pathway, Gravelling, Boundary Wall, Switch Room, Store Room, Toilets at Tatanagar.
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025
Deadline: 03 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112755842
Notice Ref. No.: 53-EL-WT-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2263228.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 45300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of the Electrical Items. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 2-Schedule II (ERECTION) [This schedule to be read in conjunction with the Technical Explanatory Note, General explanatory Note & mentioned specifications]. 906471.80 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 906471.80 AT Par 906471.80 Description:- Erection of the Electrical Items.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2263228.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2025 19:35
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 45300.00
Notice Documents
RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf
MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections