Tender for Up-Gradation Development of Infrastructure Facilities in ...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up-Gradation Development of Infrastructure Facilities in Ship Repairs Activity at Existing Ors Dry Dock and Slipway of Visakhapatnam Port Authority from the Eligible Shipbuilding Yards / Ship Repairer... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VPT_244141_1 | Ref ID: 124009040).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Up-Gradation Development of Infrastructure Facilities in Ship Repairs Activity at Existing Ors Dry Dock and Slipway of Visakhapatnam Port Authority from the Eligible Shipbuilding Yards / Ship Repairer...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124009040

Notice Ref. No.: 45/2025-26/IMEE/MOF/ DRY DOCK/ Dt.06.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 358700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation Development of Infrastructure Facilities in Ship Repairs activity at existing ORS Dry Dock and Slipway of Visakhapatnam Port Authority from the eligible shipbuilding yards / ship repairers operating Dry Docks / Major Ship repairing wo
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT||Materials Management Dvsn. - VPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 5475
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 87, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections