Tender for Up Gradation and Development Work Including Internal and ...

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up Gradation and Development Work Including Internal and Electrical, Hvac, Elv Work for Tulsi Musuem at Ramvan Distt. Satna. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_STDC_493774_1 | Ref ID: 138572205). The estimated tender value is ₹ 77738000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 777380.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Up Gradation and Development Work Including Internal and Electrical, Hvac, Elv Work for Tulsi Musuem at Ramvan Distt. Satna.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138572205

Notice Ref. No.: 122/Satna

Tender Value: ₹ 77738000

Tender EMD: ₹ 777380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up gradation and development work including internal and electrical, HVAC, ELV work for Tulsi Musuem at Ramvan distt. Satna.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Civil and electrical
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 77, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 77, 38, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections