Tender for Up Gradation of 120 Men Jawan Barrack at Central Frontier...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up Gradation of 120 Men Jawan Barrack at Central Frontier for Providing Cooling System in the Remaining Portion of Barrack in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_875178_1 | Ref ID: 125477390).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Up Gradation of 120 Men Jawan Barrack at Central Frontier for Providing Cooling System in the Remaining Portion of Barrack

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125477390

Notice Ref. No.: No ITBP/C. FTR/ENGG/TENDER/2025-201 DT-29-8-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2624425

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up Gradation of 120 Men Jawan Barrack at Central Frontier for providing cooling system in the remaining portion of Barrack
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Providing cooling system
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 24, 425

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections