Tender for Up Down Solar Light, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Up Down Solar Light, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927691 | Ref ID: 147391197).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Up Down Solar Light, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147391197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Up Down Solar Light
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Sofa (V3)
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Up Down Solar Light
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sofa Set Five Seater Sofa (V3) Searched String: Peg Table Executive Table (V4) Searched String: 1.5 Ton Hot & Cold AC LG PE-AL-PE Composite Pressure Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies - IS 15450, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections