Unserviceable/ Obsolete Engine, Air End, Mud Pump and Shi...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Unserviceable/ Obsolete Engine, Air End, Mud Pump and Ship Container Etc in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 24759 | Ref ID: 125809128).. The notice was published on 06 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Unserviceable/ Obsolete Engine, Air End, Mud Pump and Ship Container Etc

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125809128

Notice Ref. No.: S.E.(C/S)GWD/JU 6(B)/25-26 DTD. 04.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable/ Obsolete Engine, Air end, Mud Pump and ship container etc
Category: Others
Auction Detail: S.No. Item Description Qty. Unit Lot Details Reverse Price Payment Details Location of material available for auction Remak 1 Unserviceable/ Obsolete Engine, Air end, Mud Pump and ship container etc One Lot Lot-1 INR 2, 01, 000/-(Two Lac One Thousand Rupees only)(Without GST) Required to be deposited in any mode as per GeM rules in favour of "Superintending Engineer(Central Store), Ground Water Department, Jodhpur". (EMD arrival in physical manner is mandatory). "Office of the Superintending Engineer(Central Store), Ground Water deparmtent, Opp. Hindustan Radiator. New Power House Road, Jodhpur"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections