Unserviceable Furniture, Electronic and Electrical Items

The NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY (NIA), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Unserviceable Furniture, Electronic and Electrical Items in Kamrup, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30681 | Ref ID: 136187885).. The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Unserviceable Furniture, Electronic and Electrical Items

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136187885

Notice Ref. No.: 415/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Furniture, Electronic And Electrical items
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, e-Waste
Auction Detail: S. No Item Category Qty Unit 1. General store (Apendix-A) 127 Nos & Mtr 2. MT Store(Appendix-B) 30 Nos 3. IT Related Store (Appendix-D) 33 Nos 4. Total 190 items as per list attached

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections