Tender for Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Col...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Colour : White, as Per Chapter-Iii of Rdso Spec. No. M&C/Pcn/100/2018 with Additional Requirement as Per Rdso Amdt. No. 1B (Rev.2.0). Packing Shou... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46265285 | Ref ID: 147696244).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Colour : White, as Per Chapter-Iii of Rdso Spec. No. M&C/Pcn/100/2018 with Additional Requirement as Per Rdso Amdt. No. 1B (Rev.2.0). Packing Shou...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147696244

Notice Ref. No.: 46265285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Colour : White, as per Chapter-III of RDSO Spec. No. M&C/PCN/100/2018 with additional requirement as per RDSO Amdt. No. 1B (Rev.2.0). Packing should be in 4/5 Kg Metallic Pack.
Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Colour : White, as per Chapter-III of R DSO Spec. No. M&C/PCN/100/2018 with additional requirement as per RDSO Amdt. No. 1B (Rev.2.0). Packin g should be in 4/5 Kg Metallic Pack. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 13:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TECHNIC.CELL/AII, NWR Rajasthan 1600.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack)
for the Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives
and other Industrial Applications )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections