Tender for Uno Study Table, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uno Study Table, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087903 | Ref ID: 134076713).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of New Furniture and fixtures materials, Pillows - Synthetic Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Bedside Tables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of New Furniture and fixtures materials, Pillows - Synthetic Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Bedside Tables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Uno Study Table, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134076713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Uno Study Table Granite Black Color
BOQ Title: Procurement of New Furniture and fixtures materials, Pillows - Synthetic Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Bedside Tables
Item Title: Uno Study Table
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of New Furniture and fixtures materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Neckfine Visco Pillow Godrej Pillows - Synthetic Searched String: Uno Study Table Godrej Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Podium, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Zurina Bedside Table Godrej Bedside Tables, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections