Tender for Unmanned Ground Mobile Platform (Ugmp), Power Cables as P...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unmanned Ground Mobile Platform (Ugmp), Power Cables as Per Specifications, Control Cables as Per Spe, Qty: 15 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541500 | Ref ID: 141315795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Unmanned Ground Mobile Platform (Ugmp), Power Cables as Per Specifications, Control Cables as Per Spe, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141315795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unmanned Ground Mobile Platform (UGMP), Power Cables As Per Specifications, Control Cables As Per Specifications, Power Connectors As Per Specifications, Control Connectors As Per Specifications, External Control Connectors Box Connectors As Per Specifications, Power Distribution Unit (PDU) As Per Specifications, Auxiliary Power Unit (APU) Power Distribution Unit (PDU) As Per Specifications, Electrical Tool Kit As Per Specifications, Serial To Ethernet Converter As Per Specifications, Industrial Grade Ethernet Switch As Per Specifications, Video Server Module As Per Specifications, Mechanical Structure For Integrating CHESS System, Mechanical And Electrical Integration (job Work)
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 230000
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections