Tender for Unloading of Conkote Drum, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #32)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unloading of Conkote Drum, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #32) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5775265 | Ref ID: 113497051).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mech Maintenance PLT ETP Lab Manpower Services, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mech Maintenance PLT ETP Lab Manpower Services, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Unloading of Conkote Drum, Qty: 500 EAC, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113497051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5775265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charges for unloading of conkote drums from vehicle to ground and stacking the same.
BOQ Title: Mech Maintenance PLT ETP Lab Manpower Services, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: Unloading of Conkote Drum
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 02-01-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mech Maintenance PLT ETP Lab Manpower Services
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Caravan/Vanity Van, Classroom Chairs, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) as per IS 9974 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections