Tender for Unloader Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unloader Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632316 | Ref ID: 125498481).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Air Compressor Spares, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Air Compressor Spares, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Unloader Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125498481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: P.N. 2203016100
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Air Compressor Spares, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Screw Compressor
Item Title: Unloader Valve Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-09-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR COMPRESSOR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor, Particle Size Analyser, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections