Tender for Unlicensed Modular Point to Point Device, Qty: 6 Unit, (B...

The UNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unlicensed Modular Point to Point Device, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059284 | Ref ID: 133216756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Point to point Device, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Networking / Server Rack Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Point to point Device, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Networking / Server Rack Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Unlicensed Modular Point to Point Device, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133216756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer bid specfication document
BOQ Title: Point to point Device, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Networking / Server Rack Wireless Controller
Item Title: Unlicensed Modular Point to Point Device
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-01-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Point to point Device
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Freezing Point Osmometer, Video Conferencing End Point, Dew Point Meter, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Point Load Tester, Video Conferencing End Point with Inte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections