Tender for Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6485727 | Ref ID: 123683283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37440.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123683283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6485727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNLEADED PETROL
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 31-07-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37440
GeMARPTS Searched: Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Jerrycans as per IS 8996, Portable Power Generators, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Lawn Mowers, Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Containers - IS 138, Passenger Car, Liquified Petroleum ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections