Tender for University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A...

The MOHANLAL SUKHADIA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A Qualified Web Developer in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SUU2526SSOB00148 | Ref ID: 136364966).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A Qualified Web Developer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A Qualified Web Developer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A Qualified Web Developer

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136364966

Notice Ref. No.: SUU2526SSOB00148

Tender Value: ₹ 200000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

University Website Maintenance Work On A Daily Basis By A Qualified Web Developer
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: amc for software
NIB Code: SUU2526A0069Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 200000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 19/02/2026
Bid Publish Date: 19/02/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 19/02/2026 04:08 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections