Tender for Universal, Universal self-etching cum bonding system (six...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal, Universal self-etching cum bonding system (sixth generation) 1-2 bottles of 4-6 ml each with corresponding applicator tip, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352360 | Ref ID: 122783960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19700.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Universal, Universal self-etching cum bonding system (sixth generation) 1-2 bottles of 4-6 ml each with corresponding applicator tip, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122783960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal self-etching cum bonding system (sixth generation) 1-2 bottles of 4-6 ml each with corresponding applicator tip
BOQ Title: Dental, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK
Item Title: Universal
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 16-07-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19700
BOQ Title: DENTAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Sofa Set (Steel Tube) Searched String: H file stainless steel Size No 15-40, length 21 mm set of 06 Covered Electrodes for Manual Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections