Tender for Universal Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883342 | Ref ID: 130002684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199560.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID for Testing Lab of Textile Design, Perspiration Tester (Textile) Bursting Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID for Testing Lab of Textile Design, Perspiration Tester (Textile) Bursting Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Universal Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130002684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: BID for Testing Lab of Textile Design, Perspiration Tester (Textile) Bursting Strength Tester
Item Title: Universal Testing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199560
BOQ Title: BID for Testing Lab of Textile Design

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections