Tender for Universal Test Indicator with Dal Gause No. 101 Acc 0.000...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Test Indicator with Dal Gause No. 101 Acc 0.0005, Qty: 3 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479175 | Ref ID: 140218761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12390.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precision Height Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precision Height Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Universal Test Indicator with Dal Gause No. 101 Acc 0.0005, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140218761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNIVERSAL TEST INDICATOR WITH DAL GAUSE NO. 101 ACC 0.0005", UPGRADATION OF ULMM (UNIVERSAL LENGTH MEASURING MACHINE), MICRO HEIGHT GUAGE (100MM)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 27-04-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12390
GeMARPTS Searched: ROAD BARRIER, Corrugated Boxes, Precision Height Gauge, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Micro Spatula-IS:3888, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Height Adjustable Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections