Tender for Universal Stopper Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Stopper Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #9) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818397 | Ref ID: 145831254).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Implant with Advance Surgical Kit, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Implant with Advance Surgical Kit, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Universal Stopper Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145831254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be compatible with Dental Implant and advance surgical kit
BOQ Title: Dental Implant with Advance Surgical Kit, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser)
Item Title: Universal Stopper Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL IMPLANT WITH ADVANCE SURGICAL KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Press, Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Multi Crop Thresher, Executive Table (V4), Multi Crop Planter, Computer Table (V3), Cryotherapy Unit, Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: Scan body CT Scan Machine, Mortuary Cabinet (V2), A - Scan (V2), LCR Meter, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Fluid Abso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections