Tender for Universal Splint, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Splint, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730608 | Ref ID: 147912288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197998.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of Combat Medical Support Lab Items, Survival Blanket MK 1 Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of Combat Medical Support Lab Items, Survival Blanket MK 1 Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Universal Splint, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147912288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197998

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Modernization of Combat Medical Support Lab Items, Survival Blanket MK 1 Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
BOQ Title: Modernization of Combat Medical Support Lab Items, Survival Blanket MK 1 Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Universal Splint
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197998
BOQ Title: MODERNIZATION OF COMBAT MEDICAL SUPPORT LAB ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections