Tender for Universal Size Metallic Bit (14Mm- 32Mm), Chamfering Oper...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Size Metallic Bit (14Mm- 32Mm), Chamfering Operation with 6 Cutting Edges, 6 Straight Flute Construction, Non-Pointed Flat, Steel Bit for Long Life Performance, Suitable Shank Size and Direc... in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG256349 | Ref ID: 128821038).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Universal Size Metallic Bit (14Mm- 32Mm), Chamfering Operation with 6 Cutting Edges, 6 Straight Flute Construction, Non-Pointed Flat, Steel Bit for Long Life Performance, Suitable Shank Size and Direc...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128821038

Notice Ref. No.: IG256349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Universal size Metallic bit (14mm- 32mm), chamfering operation with 6 cutting edges, 6 straight flute construction, non-pointed flat, steel bit for long life performance, suitable shank size and directly mountable to chuck of battery powered chamfering tool.
Universal size Metallic bit (14mm- 32mm), chamfering operation with 6 cutting edges, 6 strai ght flute construction, non-pointed flat, steel bit for long life performance, suitable shank size and directly mountable to chuck of battery powered chamfering tool. Bit shall do the countersink operation at 60 deg a ngle. Bits shape and size should allow the resharpening of cutting edges, bit to be capable of withstanding at least 250 nos. chamfering operations on particular drilled hole diamter. Technical Parameters viz Body di ameter 38 to 38.1 mm, Length Less than 100 mm small diameter greater than 12.4mm. Details Technical s pec. enclosed. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee PWI/DSD/KGP, SER West Bengal 200.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections