Tender for Universal single component No mix bonding system of 4 to ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal single component No mix bonding system of 4 to 6 ml with 40 to 50 applicator tip, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522800 | Ref ID: 142002590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 31, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 31, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Universal single component No mix bonding system of 4 to 6 ml with 40 to 50 applicator tip, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142002590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal single component No mix bonding system
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 31, First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163
Item Title: Universal single component No mix bonding system of 4 to 6 ml with 40 to 50 applicator tip
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-05-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 31
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LARYNGOSCOPE CELL 1.5V DIA 13MM AND LENGTH 51MM FOR V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections