Tender for Universal Protection Kit, Qty: 261 KIT, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Protection Kit, Qty: 261 KIT, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933494 | Ref ID: 147515253).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Universal Protection Kit, Qty: 261 KIT, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UNIVERSAL PROTECTION KIT
BOQ Title: Bone Screw (V2)
BOQ Title: Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Universal Protection Kit
Item Quantity: 261
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BONE WAX paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Bone Screw (V2), Dental Modelling Wax, Paraffin Wax Bath, Non-Locking Bone Plate, Bone Punch, Wax Molding Tray Set, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Bone Nibbler (V2), Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Searched String: VASCULAR TAPES RED Polym...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections