Tender for Universal Multiplug 5 by 6 A, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Multiplug 5 by 6 A, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5819617 | Ref ID: 113728254).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of electrical consumable items for RO Siliguri, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of electrical consumable items for RO Siliguri, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Universal Multiplug 5 by 6 A, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113728254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5819617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per details technical specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of electrical consumable items for RO Siliguri, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC ...
Item Title: Universal Multiplug 5 by 6 A
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-01-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of electrical consumable items for RO Siliguri
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications Conforming to IS 12444, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections