Tender for Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #103) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751772 | Ref ID: 145130887).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dglp ortho 02, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dglp ortho 02, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145130887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT
BOQ Title: dglp ortho 02, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: dglp ortho 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spacer, 5.0mm dia Assorted size TT Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Blouse (JSS) - Military Hospital Clothing, shoes school pvc boys girls, Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections