Tender for Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #112) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594454 | Ref ID: 142743617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 425000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid 06 Ortho, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid 06 Ortho, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142743617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 425000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT
BOQ Title: Echs Bid 06 Ortho, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Universal mini External Stabilization system set complete, JESS, for CTEV medium Assorted size TT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 425000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID 06 ORTHO
GeMARPTS Searched: Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), shoes school pvc boys girls, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2) Searched String: Drill Bits solid 4.5 mm Assorted size TT Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), shoes school pvc boys girls, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2) Searched String: L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections