Tender for Universal Mini External Fixator System UMEX with accessor...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Mini External Fixator System UMEX with accessories, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #28) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738075 | Ref ID: 128277630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 451500.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arthroscopy and External Fixator, Autologous Adult Live Cultured Osteoblasts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arthroscopy and External Fixator, Autologous Adult Live Cultured Osteoblasts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Universal Mini External Fixator System UMEX with accessories, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128277630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 451500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External Fixator
BOQ Title: Arthroscopy and External Fixator, Autologous Adult Live Cultured Osteoblasts
Item Title: Universal Mini External Fixator System UMEX with accessories
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-10-2025 8:32 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 451500
BOQ Title: Arthroscopy and External Fixator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knotless Anchor 2.3mm/ 2.9mm/ 3.5mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections