Tender for Universal Micro Tips, Qty: 5000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Micro Tips, Qty: 5000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652162 | Ref ID: 126184117).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Consumabbles, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Dengue Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Consumabbles, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Dengue Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Universal Micro Tips, Qty: 5000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126184117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LABORATORY PLASTIC MICRO PIPETTE TIPS FOR BLOOD COLLECTION
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumabbles, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Dengue Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: Universal Micro Tips
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-09-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CONSUMABBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: N/10 HCL FOR SAHIL METHOD Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), LCR Meter, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) Searched String: Cell Pack 1*20 Ltr USE PLATELET Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections