Tender for Universal Joint Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Joint Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918782 | Ref ID: 147246612).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Start Pilot Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Start Pilot Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Universal Joint Flange, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal Joint Flange
BOQ Title: Cold Start Pilot Kit
BOQ Title: Cold Start Pilot Kit
Item Title: Universal Joint Flange
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Universal Indicator, Redundant Joint Apparatus, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Prosthetic Elbow Joint, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Universal tractor oils, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Universal Bevel Protractor Searched String: T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections