Tender for Universal Embedded Trainer Advance support different micr...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Embedded Trainer Advance support different microcontroller daughter board like 8051, PIC, AVR, ARM7, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420084 | Ref ID: 139114163). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51300.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microprocessor Trainer Kits and Interfacing Cards, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microprocessor Trainer Kits and Interfacing Cards, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Universal Embedded Trainer Advance support different microcontroller daughter board like 8051, PIC, AVR, ARM7, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139114163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per annexure I
BOQ Title: Microprocessor Trainer Kits and Interfacing Cards, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: Universal Embedded Trainer Advance support different microcontroller daughter board like 8051, PIC, AVR, ARM7
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51300
BOQ Title: Microprocessor Trainer Kits and Interfacing Cards
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections