Tender for Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394764 | Ref ID: 122356336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mech Engg Lab 2 Instruments for Polytechnic and GCOEK, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Benchtop Thermocouple ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mech Engg Lab 2 Instruments for Polytechnic and GCOEK, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Benchtop Thermocouple ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122356336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal Bevel Protractor
BOQ Title: Mech Engg Lab 2 Instruments for Polytechnic and GCOEK, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Benchtop Thermocouple ...
Item Title: Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121000
BOQ Title: Mech Engg Lab 2 Instruments for Polytechnic and GCOEK
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Viral RNA Extraction Kits Searched String: PLC TRAINER KIT 1 Digital Trainer Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Fiber Optics Trainer K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections