Tender for Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #152)

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #152) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6105701 | Ref ID: 118120727). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various type of Tools, true rms clamp meter Adjustable Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various type of Tools, true rms clamp meter Adjustable Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118120727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6105701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification As per PTS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various type of Tools, true rms clamp meter Adjustable Spanner General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432...
Item Title: Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 02-04-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various type of Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections