Tender for Universal automatic compactor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The KARNATAKA STATE HIGHER EDUCATION COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Universal automatic compactor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499216 | Ref ID: 140766273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33780.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geotechnical Lab Equipments, Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Soil Compactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geotechnical Lab Equipments, Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Soil Compactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Universal automatic compactor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140766273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The specifications are mentioned in the attached document in the Bid
BOQ Title: Geotechnical Lab Equipments, Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus-IS:1203 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Soil Compactor
Item Title: Universal automatic compactor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33780
BOQ Title: Geotechnical Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Mortuary Cabinet (V2), Lab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections